Sect. Tournament: Div. I - Lakota East Lakota East High School, Liberty Township, OH February 26, 2022 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | LaSalle | 235.5 | | 2. | Springboro | 215.0 | | 3. | Moeller | 204.0 | | 4. | Fairfield | 107.0 | | 5. | Lak. East | 103.5 | | 6. | Milford | 80.0 | | 7. | Little Miami | 79.0 | | 8. | Cin. Northwest | 70.5 | | 9. | Talawanda | 52.0 | | 10. | Walnut Hills | 13.0 | | 11. | Withrow | 12.0 | | |
|
| | | Score |
---|
First Place |
106 | Nate Hammann (LaSalle) dec. Joey Franz (Springboro) | | 9-3 |
113 | Holden Huhn (LaSalle) dec. Jared Johnston (Moeller) | | 9-3 |
120 | Tanner Spalding (LaSalle) maj. dec. Hayden Hollis (Springboro) | | md11-2 |
126 | Eli Marengo (LaSalle) dec. London Murphy (Moeller) | | 4-2 |
132 | David Gelman (Moeller) pin Braeden Shanklin (Fairfield) | | 4:45 |
138 | Jake Niffenegger (LaSalle) dec. Conner Kleinberg (Springboro) | | 6-2 |
144 | Wyatt Brock (LaSalle) pin Sammy Dillion (Talawanda) | | 0:49 |
150 | Jack Willen (LaSalle) dec. Colton Smith (Springboro) | | 9-4 |
157 | Carson Thomas (LaSalle) maj. dec. Kinxton Hill (Cin. Northwest) | | md10-1 |
165 | Lane Abrams (Fairfield) dec. Matt Kowalski (Springboro) | | 6-1 |
175 | Kurt Thompson (Moeller) dec. Chase Stein (LaSalle) | | 3-1 |
190 | Brentan Simmerman (Little Miami) dec. Jonathon Sanchez (Moeller) | | 2-1 |
215 | Will Adkins (Moeller) Default Kevin Kornau (Lak. East) | | Default |
285 | Lucas Stuerenberg (Moeller) dec. Makarrie Harden (Cin. Northwest) | | 11-5 |
|
Third Place |
106 | Gavin Boner (Talawanda) pin Sneh Patel (Fairfield) | | 2:52 |
113 | Jake Lentz (Fairfield) dec. Michael Gosselin (Springboro) | | 3-1 |
120 | Graham Mercurio (Moeller) dec. Hunter Smith (Fairfield) | | 4-3 |
126 | Evan Boulton (Springboro) pin Wyatt Childress (Lak. East) | | 3:20 |
132 | Adam Clayton (Milford) pin Evan Hemmeter (Springboro) | | 2:28 |
138 | Tannar Beermann (Fairfield) dec. Stone Busler (Moeller) | | 6-5 |
144 | Chad Robinson (Milford) dec. Ryan Collins (Springboro) | | 7-1 |
150 | Austin Holman (Milford) pin Samuel Purintun (Little Miami) | | 2:00 |
157 | Brad Hornback (Moeller) dec. Trey Miller (Little Miami) | | 6-0 |
165 | Kam Harden (LaSalle) pin Logan Crauder (Talawanda) | | 2:52 |
175 | Aidan Weimer (Springboro) pin Cameron Canter (Milford) | | 4:55 |
190 | Myles Johnson (Springboro) maj. dec. Kamarrie Harden (Cin. Northwest) | | md11-2 |
215 | Jason Spangler (Springboro) pin Eric Morris (Cin. Northwest) | | 0:39 |
285 | Nazir Williams (Withrow) pin Richard Thornton (Springboro) | | 2:44 |
|
Fifth Place |
106 | Reid Prenger (Little Miami) dec. Jagwinder Singh (Lak. East) | | 4-2 SV |
113 | Shane Arnet (Little Miami) pin Evan Watterson (Lak. East) | | 2:29 |
120 | Cameron Preston (Lak. East) pin Austin Seta (Little Miami) | | 2:11 |
126 | Collin Pschesang (Milford) pin A.J. Shelton (Cin. Northwest) | | 2:00 |
132 | Tyler Epstein (Lak. East) tech. fall Ayden Riashi (Walnut Hills) | | tf17-2 |
138 | Nathan Rebman (Little Miami) maj. dec. Noah White (Milford) | | md17-5 |
144 | Sterling Segal (Moeller) def. Drew Wanke (Lak. East) | | Default |
150 | Dylan Kallenbach (Lak. East) pin Daniel Clock (Fairfield) | | 2:30 |
157 | Kyler Rackett (Springboro) dec. Kameron Freeman (Lak. East) | | 3-0 |
165 | Amir Garvin (Walnut Hills) pin Ethan Williams (Lak. East) | | 4:05 |
190 | Nick Scally (Milford) dec. Cohen Reip (Lak. East) | | 4-0 |
215 | Damir Williams (Fairfield) dec. William Cole (LaSalle) | | 4-1 |
285 | Jalen Ashford (Lak. East) dec. Max Leyendecker (LaSalle) | | 1-0 |
|
Consolation Semifinal |
106 | Sneh Patel (Fairfield) dec. Jagwinder Singh (Lak. East) | | 7-2 |
| Gavin Boner (Talawanda) pin Reid Prenger (Little Miami) | | 1:51 |
113 | Jake Lentz (Fairfield) pin Shane Arnet (Little Miami) | | 2:40 |
| Michael Gosselin (Springboro) tech. fall Evan Watterson (Lak. East) | | tf19-4 |
120 | Hunter Smith (Fairfield) pin Austin Seta (Little Miami) | | 0:39 |
| Graham Mercurio (Moeller) pin Cameron Preston (Lak. East) | | 2:00 |
126 | Evan Boulton (Springboro) pin A.J. Shelton (Cin. Northwest) | | 0:40 |
| Wyatt Childress (Lak. East) pin Collin Pschesang (Milford) | | 0:31 |
132 | Evan Hemmeter (Springboro) dec. Tyler Epstein (Lak. East) | | 7-6 |
| Adam Clayton (Milford) dec. Ayden Riashi (Walnut Hills) | | 10-4 |
138 | Tannar Beermann (Fairfield) pin Noah White (Milford) | | 4:55 |
| Stone Busler (Moeller) dec. Nathan Rebman (Little Miami) | | 7-3 |
144 | Ryan Collins (Springboro) def. Drew Wanke (Lak. East) | | Default |
| Chad Robinson (Milford) dec. Sterling Segal (Moeller) | | 5-4 |
150 | Samuel Purintun (Little Miami) pin Dylan Kallenbach (Lak. East) | | 3:26 |
| Austin Holman (Milford) pin Daniel Clock (Fairfield) | | 2:07 |
157 | Brad Hornback (Moeller) pin Kyler Rackett (Springboro) | | 1:20 |
| Trey Miller (Little Miami) pin Kameron Freeman (Lak. East) | | 2:31 |
165 | Kam Harden (LaSalle) pin Ethan Williams (Lak. East) | | 0:15 |
| Logan Crauder (Talawanda) pin Amir Garvin (Walnut Hills) | | 1:19 |
175 | Cameron Canter (Milford) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Aidan Weimer (Springboro) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
190 | Kamarrie Harden (Cin. Northwest) pin Cohen Reip (Lak. East) | | 5:21 |
| Myles Johnson (Springboro) pin Nick Scally (Milford) | | 2:52 |
215 | Eric Morris (Cin. Northwest) pin William Cole (LaSalle) | | 4:39 |
| Jason Spangler (Springboro) maj. dec. Damir Williams (Fairfield) | | md10-2 |
285 | Nazir Williams (Withrow) dec. Max Leyendecker (LaSalle) | | 4-2 |
| Richard Thornton (Springboro) pin Jalen Ashford (Lak. East) | | 4:00 |
|
Third Consolation |
106 | Jagwinder Singh (Lak. East) dec. Dominic Schemmel (Walnut Hills) | | 5-3 |
| Reid Prenger (Little Miami) pin Tanner Felix (Cin. Northwest) | | 1:47 |
113 | Jake Lentz (Fairfield) pin Randy Cox (Cin. Northwest) | | 0:34 |
| Evan Watterson (Lak. East) pin Nathan Wiley (Milford) | | 1:51 |
120 | Austin Seta (Little Miami) dec. Brayden Barnes (Cin. Northwest) | | 12-10 SV |
| Graham Mercurio (Moeller) pin Jason Denbow (Milford) | | 1:54 |
126 | A.J. Shelton (Cin. Northwest) dec. Tanner Boun (Talawanda) | | 8-6 |
| Collin Pschesang (Milford) pin Sterling Malone (Little Miami) | | 4:14 |
132 | Evan Hemmeter (Springboro) dec. Tyler Borke (Little Miami) | | 10-4 |
| Adam Clayton (Milford) pin Cole Wurzelbacher (LaSalle) | | 2:24 |
138 | Noah White (Milford) pin Brennon Schwab (Lak. East) | | 2:09 |
| Nathan Rebman (Little Miami) pin Issac Jones (Talawanda) | | 1:29 |
144 | Drew Wanke (Lak. East) pin Gavin Lee (Little Miami) | | 2:12 |
| Chad Robinson (Milford) pin Gabe Adams (Fairfield) | | 0:56 |
150 | Dylan Kallenbach (Lak. East) def. Charles Richardson (Talawanda) | | Default |
| Daniel Clock (Fairfield) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
157 | Kyler Rackett (Springboro) pin Ethan Hawkins (Milford) | | 3:43 |
| Kameron Freeman (Lak. East) pin Jackson Obrien (Talawanda) | | 2:11 |
165 | Ethan Williams (Lak. East) pin Jax Whitehead (Little Miami) | | 2:42 |
| Amir Garvin (Walnut Hills) dec. Angel Soriano (Cin. Northwest) | | 8-6 |
190 | Cohen Reip (Lak. East) pin Ibrahim Sacko (Walnut Hills) | | 3:24 |
| Nick Scally (Milford) tech. fall Ian Meyer (Fairfield) | | tf15-0 |
215 | William Cole (LaSalle) dec. Lincoln Music-Quick (Little Miami) | | 7-5 |
| Damir Williams (Fairfield) dec. Wesley Prather (Milford) | | 6-2 |
285 | Max Leyendecker (LaSalle) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Jalen Ashford (Lak. East) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
|
Semifinal |
106 | Nate Hammann (LaSalle) pin Sneh Patel (Fairfield) | | 5:37 |
| Joey Franz (Springboro) dec. Gavin Boner (Talawanda) | | 9-5 |
113 | Holden Huhn (LaSalle) pin Shane Arnet (Little Miami) | | 1:45 |
| Jared Johnston (Moeller) dec. Michael Gosselin (Springboro) | | 10-6 |
120 | Tanner Spalding (LaSalle) pin Hunter Smith (Fairfield) | | 2:53 |
| Hayden Hollis (Springboro) tech. fall Cameron Preston (Lak. East) | | tf17-2 |
126 | London Murphy (Moeller) pin Evan Boulton (Springboro) | | 2:50 |
| Eli Marengo (LaSalle) pin Wyatt Childress (Lak. East) | | 1:34 |
132 | David Gelman (Moeller) pin Tyler Epstein (Lak. East) | | 1:15 |
| Braeden Shanklin (Fairfield) maj. dec. Ayden Riashi (Walnut Hills) | | md14-5 |
138 | Jake Niffenegger (LaSalle) tech. fall Tannar Beermann (Fairfield) | | tf24-9 |
| Conner Kleinberg (Springboro) maj. dec. Stone Busler (Moeller) | | md15-6 |
144 | Wyatt Brock (LaSalle) pin Ryan Collins (Springboro) | | 3:29 |
| Sammy Dillion (Talawanda) pin Sterling Segal (Moeller) | | 2:37 |
150 | Jack Willen (LaSalle) dec.* Samuel Purintun (Little Miami) | | 6-1 |
| Colton Smith (Springboro) maj. dec. Austin Holman (Milford) | | md8-0 |
157 | Carson Thomas (LaSalle) dec. Brad Hornback (Moeller) | | 5-4 |
| Kinxton Hill (Cin. Northwest) maj. dec. Trey Miller (Little Miami) | | md15-4 |
165 | Lane Abrams (Fairfield) maj. dec. Kam Harden (LaSalle) | | md9-0 |
| Matt Kowalski (Springboro) pin Logan Crauder (Talawanda) | | 2:41 |
175 | Chase Stein (LaSalle) pin Cameron Canter (Milford) | | 2:51 |
| Kurt Thompson (Moeller) dec. Aidan Weimer (Springboro) | | 7-2 |
190 | Jonathon Sanchez (Moeller) dec. Kamarrie Harden (Cin. Northwest) | | 8-2 |
| Brentan Simmerman (Little Miami) dec. Myles Johnson (Springboro) | | 2-0 |
215 | Will Adkins (Moeller) pin Eric Morris (Cin. Northwest) | | 0:55 |
| Kevin Kornau (Lak. East) dec. Jason Spangler (Springboro) | | 4-1 |
285 | Makarrie Harden (Cin. Northwest) tech. fall Nazir Williams (Withrow) | | tf19-3 |
| Lucas Stuerenberg (Moeller) pin Richard Thornton (Springboro) | | 4:42 |
|
Second Consolation |
106 | Jagwinder Singh (Lak. East) dec. Aiden Lynch (Milford) | | 8-2 |
215 | William Cole (LaSalle) dec. Christian Courtney (Walnut Hills) | | 2-1 |
|
Quarterfinal |
106 | Nate Hammann (LaSalle) pin Tanner Felix (Cin. Northwest) | | 1:19 |
| Sneh Patel (Fairfield) dec.* Reid Prenger (Little Miami) | | 10-8 |
| Gavin Boner (Talawanda) tech. fall* Dominic Schemmel (Walnut Hills) | | tf18-2 |
| Joey Franz (Springboro) pin* Aiden Lynch (Milford) | | 0:51 |
113 | Holden Huhn (LaSalle) pin Evan Watterson (Lak. East) | | 1:50 |
| Shane Arnet (Little Miami) dec. Nathan Wiley (Milford) | | 11-10 |
| Michael Gosselin (Springboro) pin Jake Lentz (Fairfield) | | 3:15 |
| Jared Johnston (Moeller) pin Randy Cox (Cin. Northwest) | | 1:50 |
120 | Tanner Spalding (LaSalle) pin Jason Denbow (Milford) | | 2:19 |
| Hunter Smith (Fairfield) pin Graham Mercurio (Moeller) | | 1:51 |
| Cameron Preston (Lak. East) pin Brayden Barnes (Cin. Northwest) | | 3:52 |
| Hayden Hollis (Springboro) pin Austin Seta (Little Miami) | | 1:37 |
126 | London Murphy (Moeller) pin Sterling Malone (Little Miami) | | 0:44 |
| Evan Boulton (Springboro) pin Collin Pschesang (Milford) | | 1:28 |
| Eli Marengo (LaSalle) pin Tanner Boun (Talawanda) | | 0:43 |
| Wyatt Childress (Lak. East) pin A.J. Shelton (Cin. Northwest) | | 4:34 |
132 | David Gelman (Moeller) pin Cole Wurzelbacher (LaSalle) | | 0:32 |
| Tyler Epstein (Lak. East) pin Adam Clayton (Milford) | | 1:35 |
| Braeden Shanklin (Fairfield) pin Tyler Borke (Little Miami) | | 2:50 |
| Ayden Riashi (Walnut Hills) dec. Evan Hemmeter (Springboro) | | 7-4 |
138 | Jake Niffenegger (LaSalle) pin Issac Jones (Talawanda) | | 0:29 |
| Tannar Beermann (Fairfield) dec. Nathan Rebman (Little Miami) | | 5-2 |
| Stone Busler (Moeller) pin Noah White (Milford) | | 2:53 |
| Conner Kleinberg (Springboro) pin Brennon Schwab (Lak. East) | | 1:02 |
144 | Wyatt Brock (LaSalle) pin Gabe Adams (Fairfield) | | 1:52 |
| Ryan Collins (Springboro) dec. Chad Robinson (Milford) | | 5-3 |
| Sammy Dillion (Talawanda) maj. dec. Gavin Lee (Little Miami) | | md14-1 |
| Sterling Segal (Moeller) dec. Drew Wanke (Lak. East) | | 7-3 |
150 | Jack Willen (LaSalle) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Samuel Purintun (Little Miami) pin Daniel Clock (Fairfield) | | 3:22 |
| Austin Holman (Milford) tech. fall Dylan Kallenbach (Lak. East) | | tf16-1 |
| Colton Smith (Springboro) pin Charles Richardson (Talawanda) | | 1:41 |
157 | Brad Hornback (Moeller) pin Jackson Obrien (Talawanda) | | 0:43 |
| Carson Thomas (LaSalle) pin Kameron Freeman (Lak. East) | | 2:46 |
| Trey Miller (Little Miami) dec. Kyler Rackett (Springboro) | | 9-4 |
| Kinxton Hill (Cin. Northwest) pin Ethan Hawkins (Milford) | | 5:24 |
165 | Lane Abrams (Fairfield) pin Angel Soriano (Cin. Northwest) | | 1:11 |
| Kam Harden (LaSalle) pin Amir Garvin (Walnut Hills) | | 0:28 |
| Matt Kowalski (Springboro) pin Jax Whitehead (Little Miami) | | 0:15 |
| Logan Crauder (Talawanda) tech. fall Ethan Williams (Lak. East) | | tf16-0 |
175 | Chase Stein (LaSalle) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Cameron Canter (Milford) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Aidan Weimer (Springboro) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Kurt Thompson (Moeller) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
190 | Jonathon Sanchez (Moeller) pin Ian Meyer (Fairfield) | | 1:37 |
| Kamarrie Harden (Cin. Northwest) pin Nick Scally (Milford) | | 3:54 |
| Brentan Simmerman (Little Miami) pin Ibrahim Sacko (Walnut Hills) | | 1:55 |
| Myles Johnson (Springboro) pin Cohen Reip (Lak. East) | | 1:47 |
215 | Will Adkins (Moeller) pin* Wesley Prather (Milford) | | 2:33 |
| Eric Morris (Cin. Northwest) dec.* Damir Williams (Fairfield) | | 8-6 |
| Jason Spangler (Springboro) pin* Lincoln Music-Quick (Little Miami) | | 1:44 |
| Kevin Kornau (Lak. East) pin* Christian Courtney (Walnut Hills) | | 1:13 |
285 | Makarrie Harden (Cin. Northwest) pin Jalen Ashford (Lak. East) | | 0:48 |
| Nazir Williams (Withrow) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Richard Thornton (Springboro) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Lucas Stuerenberg (Moeller) pin Max Leyendecker (LaSalle) | | 4:19 |
|
First Round |
106 | Nate Hammann (LaSalle) pin Jagwinder Singh (Lak. East) | | 3:42 |
215 | Wesley Prather (Milford) pin William Cole (LaSalle) | | 4:15 |
|
TimeStamp: 02-28-2022 08:13:05 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2022 |